skip to content
Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs - Building Homes and Strengthening Communities

TDHCA Phone Directory

Sort directory by: First Name | Last Name 
Administration
    AD-Human Resources
      Nicole Krueger   512 475-3943
      Anastacia Rodriguez   512 463-8809
      Deborah Salinas   512 475-3946
      Veronica Sosa   512 475-1567
    AD-Staff Services
      Brandon Brown   512 475-3945
      Janet Ellis   512 475-3824
      Angelina Pecina   512 475-3829
Asset Management
    Asset Management
      Rosalio Banuelos   512 475-3357
      Lee Ann Chance   512 936-7835
      Jonathan Chilson   512 475-2014
      Karen Curtice   512 475-2567
      Stephanie Givens   512 475-2550
      Elle Johnson   512 475-3955
      Sussette Kenney   512 475-0577
      Renee Norred   512 475-0287
      Jessica Perez   512 475-3882
      Rene Ruiz   512 475-1987
      Karen Treadwell   512 936-7839
      Lucy Weber   512 475-2109
Bond Finance
    BF-Bond Finance
      Scott Fletcher   512 936-9268
      Mark Fugina   512 475-3832
      Heather Hodnett   512 475-1899
      Eric Luna   512 475-3329
      Erick Soriano   512 475-3856
    Multifamily Bond Finance
      Liz Cline-Rew   512 475-3227
      Jonathan Galvan   512 475-3963
      Teresa Morales   512 475-3344
CV Relief Bill Rental Asst.
    CRBRA
      Diana Alicea   512 475-0806
      Jane Burstain   512 475-4147
      Deann Kiser   512 475-3822
      Carolyn Knowles   512 475-3871
      Monica McCarthy   737 210-9425
      Brenda Meyers   512 475-3870
    CRBRA-Admin
      Mariana Salazar   512 520-6122
      Danny Shea   512 502-2780
Comm. Development Block Grant
    Comm. Development Block Grant
      Fatima Andrade   512 475-4201
      Rudy Bentancourt   512 475-4063
      Erica Garza   512 475-4078
      Kendall Kauten   512 475-4080
      Lauren Rabe   512 475-4061
      Raul Salazar   512 475-4062
      Laura Sargent   512 475-4081
      Allison Shurr   512 475-4076
Community Affairs
    CA-Administration
      Michael De Young   512 475-2125
    CA-Fiscal
      Annette Cornier   512 475-3803
      Victoria Garza   512 475-3341
      Elmis Hermosilla   512 936-7809
      Kyla Hodges   512 475-3899
      Elisabeth Hunter   512 475-1187
      Cathy Jung   512 475-3858
      Laura White   512 475-3233
    CA-Planning
      Rita Gonzales-Garza   512 475-3905
      Gavin Reid   512 936-7828
    CA-Training & Technical Asst.
      Evan Brown   512 475-4008
      Kevin Glienke   512 475-3852
      Karen Keith   512 475-0471
      Madison Lozano   512 936-7798
      Chad Turner   512 475-3860
Compliance
    CM-Compliance Monitoring
      Andrea Arshadmansab   512 475-0208
      Dawn Brewer   512 475-3969
      Jeanna Calzada   512 475-1273
      Amy Hammond   512 475-4925
      Jasmine Harris   512 936-7751
      Peter Jones   512 475-4515
      Kara Lozano   512 475-3918
      Nicole Martinez   512 475-3067
      Justin Merrill   512 475-4298
      Carolyn Metzger   512 475-3802
      Cara Pollei   512 475-3821
      Wendy Quackenbush   512 305-8860
      Bryan Small   512 475-2247
      Trishia Smith   512 475-1971
      Julie Staten   512 475-0281
      Charles Stites   512 475-0287
      Samantha Tobar   512 475-3995
      Virginia Vasterling   512 936-7827
      Josie Wheatfall   512 475-3292
      Domanik White   512 475-0287
    CM-Physical Inspections
      Benjamin Barker   512 475-3887
      Chad Farquhar   512 463-0172
      Walter Griner   512 475-3864
      David Gutierrez   512 475-3807
      Terrence Lewis   512 475-4042
      John Marsh   512 475-4150
      John Nunley   512 475-0458
      Manuel Pena, Jr   512 475-0207
      Michael Podoloff   512 475-1643
      Brant Powell   512 475-3859
      Eric Rios   512 936-7366
      Waldemar Rubio   512 475-4618
      Cherie Shearfield   512 475-3695
      Enrique Trejo   512 475-2299
      Meg Tynan   512 475-0697
    CM-Subrecipient Monitoring
      Jonathan Arnold   512 475-4603
      Beatrice Avalos   512 475-3847
      Ivette Benitez   512 475-0252
      Isela Dove   512 475-3904
      Andrea Glienke   512 475-3903
      Earnest Hunt, Jr   512 475-4608
      Robert Moore   512 475-3898
      Mercedes Nunez   512 475-0600
      Azanette Padilla   512 936-7825
      Greg Reed   512 475-3852
      Ben Rose   512 475-3949
      Oscar Saenz   512 936-7786
      Dave Spillar   512 475-0265
      Jo En Taylor   512 475-0250
      Ramon Valeriano   512 475-0251
      Kathie Watkins   512 305-8869
ERA Housing Stability Services
    ERA Housing Stability Services
      Kim Jones   512 475-4149
      Meg Kee   512 475-4210
      Meredith Maulsby   512 475-1267
      Cate Tracz   512 475-4595
Executive
    EX-Executive
      Nancy Dennis   512 475-3959
      Bobby Wilkinson   512 475-3296
Financial Administration
    FA-Accounting
      Analisa Adkins   512 475-3282
      Angelica Arriola   512 475-3314
      Jadah Holmes   512 305-8872
      Teresa Lopez   512 475-3874
      Rachel Metting   512 475-1129
      Samuel Mondragon-Ugar   512 936-7836
      Marnie Morgan   512 475-4245
      Alejandra Murphy   512 475-3354
      Cristina Ortega   512 475-4972
      Ankita Panchasara   512 475-0039
      Caroline Pedersen   512 475-1051
      Naomi Ruiz   512 936-7837
      Rocio Sanchez Vega   512 475-4074
      Mariah Tamayo   512 475-3350
      Trinh Tran   512 475-3348
    FA-Administration
      David Cervantes   512 475-3875
      Joe Guevara   512 475-3352
    FA-Financial Services
      Tre Castillo   512 475-1733
      Reno Daniels   512 475-3815
      Laura Escobedo   512 475-3742
      Paul Ford   512 463-9643
      Brenda Garcia   512 475-3862
      Yvonne Rodriguez   512 475-3958
      Kristina Vavra   512 475-2612
    FA-Purchasing
      Michael Luna   512 475-3984
      Cheryl Robinson-Mathi   512 475-3991
      Suzanne Saucedo   512 475-3998
      John Stewart   512 475-1229
HAF Subrecipient Activities
    HAF Subrecipient Activities
      Lanette Johndrow   512 475-4033
      Brittney Moreno   512 475-4206
      Laura Saintey   512 475-3914
      Leshundra Scott   512 475-3900
HOME-ARP
    HOME-ARP
      Naomi Cantu   737 247-1088
      Bria Francisco   512 475-4096
      Tiara Hardaway   512 475-4227
      Peg McCoy   512 475-4010
      Cecilio Nurse   512 475-4097
      Carmen Roldan   512 475-4281
      Evan Williams   512 475-3721
Housing Resource Center
    Housing Resource Center
      Helen Barrera   512 936-7808
      Nathan Darus   512 475-0306
      Danielle Leath   512 475-4606
      Sean Lonergan   512 475-3892
      Kevin Reardon   512 475-2953
      Ileana Sandoval   512 475-4577
      Jeremy Stremler   512 936-7803
      Elizabeth Yevich   512 463-7961
Information Systems
    IS-Administration
      Anthony Gatica   512 305-8574
      David Smith   512 475-3810
      Hector Yanez   512 475-3851
    IS-Network & Technical Support
      Trenton Ball   512 475-3808
      James Bingman   512 475-4016
      Michelle Burns   512 936-9995
      Allen Davenport   512 475-3422
      Bob Gross   512 475-1721
      Minda Jackson   512 305-9407
      Victor Martinez   512 475-1238
      Larry Mercadel, Jr   512 475-3820
      David Rose   512 305-9406
      Eddie Rowe   512 475-1394
    IS-Software Development
      Terry Barhorst, Jr   512 475-1381
      Mrunalini Chinnammagari   512 475-3857
      Luis Cuellar   512 475-3828
      Adrian Guzman   512 475-3839
      Ricardo Medina   512 475-3940
      Alberto Ruz   512 475-2105
      Nestor Tamares   512 475-0065
      Ed Turner   512 475-3846
Internal Audit
    IA-Internal Audit
      Mary Matusz   512 476-7821
      Neda Sanjar   512 936-7580
      Mark Scott   512 475-3813
Legal
    LD-Legal
      Brandon Easley   512 475-3974
      Beau Eccles   512 475-3932
      Jennifer Guzman   512 475-9005
      Ysella Kaseman   512 475-2124
      Christina McArthur   512 475-3064
      Jessica Revils   512 475-9005
      Sidney Smith   512 475-4144
      Sascha Stremler   512 463-5266
      Hunter Sutterfield   512 475-4752
      Megan Sylvester   512 463-2179
Multifamily Finance
    MF-Multifamily Finance
      Jason Burr   512 475-4000
      Cody Campbell   512 475-1676
      Dominic Deniro   512 475-0538
      Marie Esparza   512 475-3933
      Nicole Fisher   512 475-2201
      Bizzou Gervais   512 475-4107
      Joshua Goldberger   512 475-2596
      Elizabeth Henderson   512 463-9784
      Alexa Johnson   512 475-4066
      Connor Jones   512 475-3986
      Shannon Roth   512 475-3929
      Constance Scott   512 475-3343
      Ben Sheppard   512 475-2122
      Priscilla Stevenson   512 936-7810
      Chandra Taylor   512 475-2596
      Anastasia Williams   512 475-2574
    MF-Multifamily Finance
      Matthew Griego   512 475-0927
Policy & Public Affairs
    DP-Administration
      Michael Lyttle   512 475-4542
      Kristina Tirloni   512 475-4743
    DP-Communications & Marketing
      Anais Donald   512 475-2844
    DP-Legislative Affairs
      Christopher Smith   512 475-3814
Program Controls and Oversight
    Loan Servicing
      Barry Anderson   512 475-3879
      Stephanie D'Couto   512 475-3957
      Thais Datashvili   512 475-3551
      Gracie Garcia   512 475-1225
      Sandra Molina   512 475-0219
      Thomas Tabenyang   512 475-2119
      Melissa Whitehead   512 475-3349
    Program Controls and Oversight
      Homer Cabello, Jr   512 475-2118
      Ramona Fowler   512 463-7982
    Program Services
      Jennifer Cantu   512 936-7741
      Amanda Del Cueto   512 936-7765
      Cynthia Guillen   512 475-3811
      Peggy Henderson   512 475-0447
      Brenda Hull   512 475-3033
      Amanda Kohutek   512 475-3811
      Jaclyn Leasure   512 475-0430
      Denise Phinney   512 475-2215
      Joslyn Robinson   512 475-4114
      John Touchet   512 936-7785
Programs
    811 Program
      Katherine Cole   512 475-3865
      Queneshia Cox   512 475-1784
      Bill Cranor   512 936-7804
      Kaitlin Devlin   512 936-7796
    Programs
      Brooke Boston   512 475-1762
Real Estate Analysis
    UN-Real Estate Analysis
      Jeanna Adams   512 936-7820
      Mario Castellanos   512 475-3922
      Robert Castillo   512 475-0322
      Beau Fannon   512 475-4039
      Gregg Kazak   512 475-2050
      Travis Mason   512 475-4037
      Bin Ni   512 475-4036
      Jeffrey Price   512 475-4573
      Jack Scholz   512 475-4038
      Georgia Simmons   512 475-3825
      Diamond Thompson   512 475-3915
      Eric Weiner   512 475-2691
      Deborah Willson   512 475-3872
SF and Homeless Programs
    Fiscal and Reporting
      Monica Guerra   512 475-0825
      Kelly Hall-Jackson   512 475-2669
      Erin Mikulenka   512 936-7800
      Jackie Welsh   512 936-7790
    Homeless Programs
      Natalie Burtzos   512 305-8568
      Tahmoor Chadury   512 475-4293
      Rosy Falcon   512 475-3975
    SF and Homeless Programs
      Abigail Versyp   512 475-0908
    Section 8
      Andre Adams   512 475-3884
      Barbara Humphrey   512 475-3840
      Rosita Mendoza   512 475-4292
      Yolanda Richardson   512 475-3885
      Guadalupe Riojas   512 475-3921
      Melinda Spencer   512 475-3934
      Vanessa Stevenson   512 475-4044
      Melissa Williams   512 475-2123
    Single Family Programs
      Albert Alvidrez   915 834-4925
      Arlenn Bookout   512 936-7799
      Luis Diaz   512 475-3843
      Dana Garrett   512 475-4576
      Chad Landry   512 475-2135
      Sylvia Mendez-Smith   512 475-2972
      Juan Palacios   956 313-2430
      Alma Ramos   512 475-2973
      Laura Simmons   512 475-4167
      Yadira Soto   512 475-0485
      Meredith Tonjes   512 305-9259
      Angela Young   512 475-1473
TX Homeowner Assistance Fund
    TX Homeowner Assistance Fund
      Tina Barnett   512 475-4205
      Candace Gray   512 475-4001
      Talethia Hamlet   512 475-4033
      Lizet Hinojosa   512 475-4188
      Blanca Johnson   512 475-4230
      David Johnson   512 475-3866
      Scott Kelly   512 475-3812
      Ivon Mendoza   512 475-3852
      Teri Ann Parise   512 475-4278
      Kristal Smith   512 475-3852
      Elvia Tagle   512 475-4273
      Grace Timmons   512 475-3356
Texas Home Ownership Program
    Texas Home Ownership Program
      Candace Christiansen   512 475-3961
      Dyann Galaviz   512 475-4023
      Lisa Johnson   512 475-3993
      Rosa Liscano   512 475-4222
      Diana Velez   512 475-3962