skip to content
Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs - Building Homes and Strengthening Communities

TDHCA Phone Directory

Sort directory by: First Name | Last Name 
Administration
    AD-Human Resources
      Nicole Krueger   512 475-3943
      Anastacia Rodriguez   512 463-8809
      Deborah Salinas   512 475-3946
      Veronica Sosa   512 475-1567
    AD-Staff Services
      Brandon Brown   512 475-3945
      Janet Ellis   512 475-3824
      Michael Jovicevic   512 475-3804
      Angelina Pecina   512 475-3829
Asset Management
    Asset Management
      Rosalio Banuelos   512 475-3357
      Lee Ann Chance   512 936-7835
      Jonathan Chilson   512 475-2014
      Karen Curtice   512 475-2567
      Stephanie Givens   512 475-2550
      Savannah Haney   512 475-0577
      Renee Norred   512 475-0287
      Jessica Perez   512 475-3882
      Rene Ruiz   512 475-1987
      Christopher Salguero   512 475-3955
      Karen Treadwell   512 936-7839
      Lucy Weber   512 475-2109
Bond Finance
    BF-Bond Finance
      Mark Fugina   512 475-3832
      Heather Hodnett   512 475-1899
      Eric Luna   512 475-3329
      Erick Soriano   512 475-3856
    Multifamily Bond Finance
      Jonathan Galvan   512 475-3963
      Teresa Morales   512 475-3344
CV Relief Bill Rental Asst.
    CRBRA
      Diana Alicea   512 475-0806
      Jane Burstain   512 475-4147
      Talethia Hamlet   512 475-4202
      Triana Ingalise   512 475-3956
      David Johnson   512 475-3866
      Scott Kelly   512 475-3812
      Deann Kiser   512 475-3822
      Carolyn Knowles   512 475-3871
      Tim Long   737 210-9405
      Lisa Maldonado   512 475-3868
      Monica McCarthy   737 210-9425
      Carlisia McCord   512 475-4146
      Brenda Meyers   512 475-3870
      Marnie Morgan   512 475-4245
      Katie Rose   512 475-4147
      Miguelina Ruiz   512 475-3823
      Thomas Trinh   737 280-5166
    CRBRA-Admin
      Mariana Salazar   512 520-6122
      Danny Shea   512 502-2780
Comm. Development Block Grant
    Comm. Development Block Grant
      Rudy Bentancourt   512 475-4063
      Erica Garza   512 475-4078
      Kendall Kauten   512 475-4080
      Lauren Rabe   512 475-4061
      Raul Salazar   512 475-4062
      Laura Sargent   512 475-4081
      Allison Shurr   512 475-4076
      Katie Wilkison   512 475-4079
Community Affairs
    CA-Administration
      Michael De Young   512 475-2125
    CA-Fiscal
      Annette Cornier   512 475-3803
      Monica Guerra   512 475-0825
      Elmis Hermosilla   512 936-7809
      Kyla Hodges   512 475-3899
      Elisabeth Hunter   512 475-1187
      Cathy Jung   512 475-3858
      Michelle Peralez   512 475-1371
      Laura White   512 475-3233
    CA-Planning
      Rita Gonzales-Garza   512 475-3905
      Gavin Reid   512 936-7828
    CA-Section 8
      Andre Adams   512 475-3884
      Yolanda Richardson   512 475-3885
      Guadalupe Riojas   512 475-3921
      Melinda Spencer   512 475-3934
      Melissa Williams   512 475-2123
    CA-Training & Technical Asst.
      Kye Garvin   512 475-4111
      Kevin Glienke   512 475-3852
      Karen Keith   512 475-0471
      Madison Lozano   512 936-7798
      Laura Saintey   512 270-1259
      Chad Turner   512 475-3860
Compliance
    CM-Compliance Monitoring
      Andrea Arshadmansab   512 475-0208
      Amy Hammond   512 475-4925
      Jasmine Harris   512 936-7751
      Peter Jones   512 475-4515
      Sussette Kenney   512 475-1273
      Kara Lozano   512 475-3918
      Nicole Martinez   512 475-3067
      Justin Merrill   512 475-2330
      Carolyn Metzger   512 475-3802
      Cara Pollei   512 475-3821
      Wendy Quackenbush   512 305-8860
      Bryan Small   512 475-2247
      Trishia Smith   512 475-1971
      Julie Staten   512 475-0281
      Virginia Tucker   512 936-7827
      Maria Watkins   512 475-3995
    CM-Physical Inspections
      Benjamin Barker   512 475-3887
      Chad Farquhar   512 463-0172
      Walter Griner   512 475-3864
      David Gutierrez   512 475-3807
      John Marsh   512 475-4150
      John Nunley   512 475-0458
      Manuel Pena, Jr   512 475-0207
      Michael Podoloff   512 475-1643
      Brant Powell   512 475-3859
      Eric Rios   512 936-7366
      Waldemar Rubio   512 475-4618
      Cherie Shearfield   512 475-3695
      Enrique Trejo   512 475-2299
      Meg Tynan   512 475-0697
    CM-Subrecipient Monitoring
      Yesenia Ayala   956 783-0693
      Carson Beierman   512 936-7825
      Isela Galvan   512 475-3904
      Earnest Hunt, Jr   512 475-4608
      Stephen Jung   512 475-3847
      Robert Moore   512 475-3898
      Ben Rose   512 475-3949
      Oscar Saenz   512 936-7786
      Kristal Smith   512 475-3852
      Dave Spillar   512 475-0265
      Jo En Taylor   512 475-0250
      Kathie Watkins   512 305-8869
      Anthony West   512 475-0252
ERA Housing Stability Services
    ERA Housing Stability Services
      Kim Jones   512 475-4149
      Meg Kee   512 475-4210
      Meredith Maulsby   512 475-1267
      Alex Pustelnyk   512 475-3983
      Frank Sarno   512 475-4246
      Surya Sherrod   512 475-3942
      Cate Tracz   512 475-4595
Executive
    EX-Executive
      Nancy Dennis   512 475-3959
      Bobby Wilkinson   512 475-3296
Financial Administration
    FA-Accounting
      Joe Guevara   512 475-3352
    FA-Administration
      David Cervantes   512 475-3875
      Reno Daniels   512 475-3815
    FA-Financial Services
      Laura Escobedo   512 475-3742
      Paul Ford   512 463-9643
      Brenda Garcia   512 475-3862
      Nancy Love   512 475-4702
      Dianna Mendez   512 475-3958
      Juanita Sepeda   512 475-1733
      Kristina Vavra   512 475-2612
    FA-Purchasing
      Michelle Gonzalez   512 475-3984
      Cheryl Robinson-Mathi   512 475-3991
      Suzanne Saucedo   512 475-3998
      John Stewart   512 475-1229
HOME-ARP
    HOME-ARP
      Naomi Cantu   737 247-1088
      Charles Day   512 475-4096
      Tiara Hardaway   512 475-4227
      Peg McCoy   512 475-4010
      Cecilio Nurse   512 475-4097
Housing Resource Center
    Housing Resource Center
      Helen Barrera   512 936-7808
      Vlad Boghici   512 475-0737
      Nathan Darus   512 475-0306
      Bria Francisco   512 475-4577
      Danielle Leath   512 475-4606
      Sean Lonergan   512 475-3892
      Kevin Reardon   512 475-2953
      Jeremy Stremler   512 936-7803
      Elizabeth Yevich   512 463-7961
Information Systems
    IS-Administration
      Anthony Gatica   512 305-8574
      Rick Ochoa   512 475-3851
      David Smith   512 475-3810
    IS-Network & Technical Support
      Michael Behr   512 936-9995
      James Bingman   512 475-4016
      William Graham   512 475-0117
      Bob Gross   512 475-1721
      Minda Jackson   512 305-9407
      Victor Martinez   512 475-1238
      Larry Mercadel, Jr   512 475-3820
      David Rose   512 305-9406
      Eddie Rowe   512 475-1394
      Edgar Terminel   512 475-3422
    IS-Software Development
      Terry Barhorst, Jr   512 475-1381
      Luis Cuellar   512 475-3828
      Adrian Guzman   512 475-3839
      Ricardo Medina   512 475-3940
      Alberto Ruz   512 475-2105
      Nestor Tamares   512 475-0065
      Ed Turner   512 475-3846
Internal Audit
    IA-Internal Audit
      Suzi Nelson   512 936-7821
      Neda Sanjar   512 936-7580
      Mark Scott   512 475-3813
Legal
    LD-Legal
      Beau Eccles   512 475-3932
      Jennifer Guzman   512 475-9005
      Monita Johnson-Henley   512 475-3064
      Ysella Kaseman   512 475-2124
      Jeffrey Pender   512 475-4752
      Jessica Revils   512 475-9005
      Megan Sylvester   512 463-2179
      Kathleen Vale O'Hara   512 475-4144
      Nina Wiggins   512 463-5266
Multifamily Finance
    MF-Multifamily Finance
      Jason Burr   512 475-4000
      Cody Campbell   512 475-1676
      Liz Cline-Rew   512 475-3227
      Marie Esparza   512 475-3933
      Nicole Fisher   512 475-2201
      Kamie Fuller   512 475-2574
      Joshua Goldberger   512 475-2596
      Elizabeth Henderson   512 463-9784
      Connor Jones   512 475-3986
      Julie Leung   512 475-3343
      Colin Nickells   512 936-7834
      Shannon Roth   512 475-3929
      Ben Sheppard   512 475-2122
      Chandra Taylor   512 475-2596
      Latisha Turner   512 475-0538
    MF-Multifamily Finance
      Matthew Griego   512 475-0927
Policy & Public Affairs
    DP-Administration
      Michael Lyttle   512 475-4542
      Brian Thornton   512 475-3897
      Kristina Tirloni   512 475-4743
    DP-Communications & Marketing
      Anais Donald   512 475-2844
    DP-Legislative Affairs
      Christopher Smith   512 475-3814
Program Controls and Oversight
    Loan Servicing
      Barry Anderson   512 475-3879
      Candace Christiansen   512 475-3961
      Stephanie D'Couto   512 475-3957
      Thais Datashvili   512 475-3551
      Gracie Garcia   512 475-1225
      Sandra Molina   512 475-0219
      Thomas Tabenyang   512 475-2119
      Melissa Whitehead   512 475-3349
    Program Controls and Oversight
      Homer Cabello, Jr   512 475-2118
    Program Services
      Jennifer Cantu   512 936-7741
      Amanda Del Cueto   512 936-7765
      Ramona Fowler   512 463-7982
      Cynthia Guillen   512 475-3811
      Peggy Henderson   512 475-0447
      Brenda Hull   512 475-3033
      Amanda Kohutek   512 475-3811
      Jaclyn Leasure   512 475-0430
      John Touchet   512 936-7785
Programs
    811 Program
      Katherine Cole   512 475-3865
      Bill Cranor   512 936-7804
      Kaitlin Devlin   512 936-7796
      Spencer Duran   512 475-1784
    Programs
      Brooke Boston   512 475-1762
Real Estate Analysis
    UN-Real Estate Analysis
      Jeanna Adams   512 936-7820
      Robert Castillo   512 936-7820
      Gregg Kazak   512 475-2050
      Jeffrey Price   512 475-4573
      Greg Stoll   512 475-2319
      Andrew Tang   512 475-3825
      Diamond Thompson   512 475-3915
      Eric Weiner   512 475-2691
      Deborah Willson   512 475-3872
SF and Homeless Programs
    Fiscal and Reporting
      Kelly Hall-Jackson   512 475-2669
      Jackie Welsh   512 936-7790
    Homeless Programs
      Kali Adams   512 475-1431
      Natalie Burtzos   512 305-8568
      Rosy Falcon   512 475-3975
      Alexa Johnson   512 475-1391
    SF and Homeless Programs
      Abigail Versyp   512 475-0908
      Evan Williams   512 475-3721
    Single Family Programs
      Albert Alvidrez   915 834-4925
      Arlenn Bookout   512 936-7799
      Luis Diaz   512 475-3843
      Meredith Hudson   512 305-9259
      Chad Landry   512 475-2135
      Sylvia Mendez-Smith   512 475-2972
      Juan Palacios   956 313-2430
      Alma Ramos   512 475-2973
      Gwen Shapard   512 475-1473
      Laura Simmons   512 475-4167
TX Homeowner Assistance Fund
    TX Homeowner Assistance Fund
      Tanya Birks   512 475-4070
      Richard Castanon   512 475-0641
      Blanca Castro  
      Ramiro Gonzalez   512 475-4033
      Candace Gray   512 475-4001
      Jamil Johnson   512 475-4159
      Jasiel Perez   512 475-2485
      Felipe Romero   512 475-3916
      Sydney Santiago   512 475-3888
      Yadira Soto   512 475-0485
      Michelle Straley   512 475-3856
      Grace Timmons  
      John Tomme   512 475-4051
      Crystal Zapien   512 475-3852
Texas Home Ownership Program
    Texas Home Ownership Program
      Dyann Galaviz   512 475-4023
      Cathy Gutierrez   512 475-0277
      Lisa Johnson   512 475-3993
      Diana Velez   512 475-3962