skip to content
Texas Department of Housing & Community Affairs - Building Homes and Strengthening Communities

TDHCA Phone Directory

Sort directory by: First Name | Last Name 
Administration
    AD-Human Resources
      Regina Esteves   512 475-3943
      Nicole Krueger   512 475-3946
      Kathy Nemec   512 463-8809
      Veronica Sosa   512 475-1567
Asset Management
    Asset Management
      Rosalio Banuelos   512 475-3357
      Kent Bedell   512 475-3882
      Andrea Cabrera   512 475-3800
      Lee Ann Chance   512 936-7835
      Cari Garcia   512 475-0577
      Thomas Gouris   512 475-1470
      Will Haynes   512 475-1987
      George Mendoza   512 475-3800
      George Mendoza  
      Raquel Morales   512 475-2109
      Dee Patience   512 475-2567
      Christopher Salguero   512 475-3955
      Colton Sanders   512 936-7839
      Lucy Trevino   512 475-2550
      Matt Zimmerman   512 305-2014
Bond Finance
    BF-Bond Finance
      Heather Hodnett   512 475-1899
      Ed Morris   512 475-3329
      Timothy Nelson   512 936-9268
      Grace Timmons   512 475-3856
Colonia Initiatives
    CI-Colonia Initiatives
      Albert Alvidrez   915 834-4925
      Yesenia Ayala   956 783-0693
      Homer Cabello, Jr   512 475-2118
      Raul Gonzales   512 475-1473
      William Gudeman   512 475-4828
      Francisco Salazar, Jr   512 475-2261
    OCI/Housing Trust Fund
      Glynis Laing   512 936-7800
      Mark Leonard   512 936-7799
Community Affairs
    CA-Administration
      Michael De Young   512 475-2125
    CA-Fiscal
      Aurora Carvajal   512 475-1187
      Cathy Collingsworth   512 475-3858
      Annette Cornier   512 475-3803
      Monica Guerra   512 475-0825
      Elmis Hermosilla   512 936-7809
      Gloria Mitchell   512 475-3899
      Laura White   512 475-3233
    CA-Planning
      Gideon Agboola   512 475-3809
      Marco Cruz   512 475-3860
      Sharon Gamble   512 475-0471
      Rita Gonzales-Garza   512 475-3905
      Doug Misenheimer   512 936-7824
      Laura Saintey   512 475-3854
      Mariana Salazar   512 475-4576
    CA-Section 8
      Andre Adams   512 475-3884
      Patricia Berumen   512 475-2123
      Michelle Portillo   512 475-3885
Compliance
    CM-Administration
      Patricia Murphy   512 475-3140
      Stephanie Naquin   512 475-2330
      James Roper   512 936-7751
      Jo En Taylor   512 475-0250
      Kathie Watkins   512 305-8869
    CM-Compliance Monitoring
      Billy Bryant   512 475-3821
      Cody Campbell   512 475-4603
      Matt Embry   512 475-4273
      Stephanie Givens   512 475-3918
      Amy Hammond   512 475-4925
      Jacqueline Kawas   512 475-3995
      Erika Meier   512 475-2247
      Justin Merrill   512 475-0287
      Celina Mizcles   512 475-3067
      Renee Norred   512 475-4515
      Barbi Oropello   512 475-2573
      Brett Price   512 475-1971
      Wendy Quackenbush   512 305-8860
      Virginia Tucker   512 936-7827
    CM-Contract Monitoring
      Betty Gallegos   512 936-7786
      Earnest Hunt, Jr   512 475-4608
      Lorrie Lopez   512 475-0251
      Raul Salazar   512 936-7825
      Dave Spillar   512 475-0265
      Lucille Spillar   512 475-0252
    CM-Physical Inspections
      Skip Beaird   512 475-4618
      Ralph Davis   512 475-3292
      Stephen Jung   512 475-3847
      John Nunley   512 475-0458
      Manuel Pena, Jr   512 475-0207
      Michael Podoloff   512 475-1643
      Christopher Reynolds   512 475-0208
      Cherie Shearfield   512 475-3695
      Kimbal Thompson   512 475-3887
      Enrique Trejo   512 475-2299
      Meg Tynan   512 475-0697
    Community Affairs Monitoring
      Rosy Falcon   512 936-7810
      Kevin Glienke   512 475-3852
      Walter Griner   512 475-3864
      Christie Joyner   512 475-3949
      J.R. Mendoza   512 475-3904
      Evelyn Zaragoza   512 475-3898
Executive
    EX-Executive
      Tim Irvine   512 475-3296
Financial Administration
    FA-Accounting Operations
      Analisa Adkins   512 475-3282
      Angelica Arriola   512 475-3314
      Edmund Frank, Jr   512 475-4702
      Brenda Garcia   512 475-3862
      Melinda Huizar   512 475-0039
      Esther Ku   512 475-3871
      Maria Leal   512 475-3874
      Ann Mack   512 475-2860
      Rachel Metting   512 475-1129
      Lai Truong   512 475-3807
      Barbara Zhang   512 305-8872
    FA-Administration
      David Cervantes   512 475-3875
      Ernie Palacios III   512 475-3354
      Tonja Turner   512 475-3937
    FA-Financial Services
      Christine Andrade   512 475-3348
      Laura Escobedo   512 475-3742
      Joe Guevara   512 475-3352
      Cynita Hoskins   512 475-1733
      Eric Luna   512 475-1960
      Gene McGranaghan   512 475-2189
      Dianna Mendez   512 475-3958
      Michelle Straley   512 475-1051
      Elvia Tagle   512 475-3350
      John Tomme   512 463-9643
      Kristina Vavra   512 475-2612
    FA-Loan Servicing
      Naomi Acuna   512 475-3551
      Candace Christiansen   512 475-3961
      Stephanie D'Couto   512 475-3957
      Gracie Garcia   512 475-1225
      Sandra Molina   512 475-0219
      Becky Pavia   512 475-2119
      Melissa Whitehead   512 475-3349
      Seferina Zavala   512 475-3879
    FA-Purchasing
      Julie Dumbeck   512 475-3991
      Sue Jaeger   512 475-3984
      Michael Luna   512 475-1229
      Suzanne Saucedo   512 475-3998
    FA-Staff Services
      Mashon Carter   512 475-3824
      Shelley Crain   512 475-3945
      Michael Jovicevic   512 475-3804
      Bob McRae   512 475-3829
Home
    Home
      Frances Acosta   512 305-8568
      Kay Fairbanks   512 475-4604
      Sandy Garcia   512 475-1391
      Meredith Hudson   512 475-9259
      Sylvia Mendez-Smith   512 475-2972
      Jennifer Molinari   512 475-2224
      Abigail Versyp   512 475-0908
      Jackie Welsh   512 936-7790
Housing Resources Center
    Housing Resources Center
      Helen Barrera   512 936-7808
      Jorge Reyes   512 475-4577
      Terri Richard   512 475-2953
      Cate Taylor   512 936-7803
      Naomi Trejo   512 475-3975
      Elizabeth Yevich   512 463-7961
Information Systems
    IS-Administration
      Joe Burkhart   512 475-3422
      Chris Claghorn   512 475-3345
      Curtis Howe   512 475-1740
      Brian Jacobs   512 475-1721
    IS-Network & Technical Support
      Michael Behr   512 936-9995
      Anthony Gatica   512 305-8574
      Minda Jackson   512 305-9407
      Victor Martinez   512 475-1238
      Larry Mercadel, Jr   512 475-3820
      Itza Montes   512 475-3654
      David Rose   512 305-9406
      Eddie Rowe   512 475-1394
    IS-Software Development
      Terry Barhorst, Jr   512 475-1381
      Luis Cuellar   512 475-3828
      Roberto Flores   512 475-3839
      Roger Huffman   512 475-0519
      Mario Lopez   512 475-2105
      Ricardo Medina   512 475-3940
      Ed Turner   512 475-3846
Internal Audit
    IA-Internal Audit
      Sandy Donoho   512 475-3813
      Nicole Kludt   512 936-7821
      Derrick Miller   512 475-0373
      Betsy Schwing   512 936-7580
Legal Services
    LD-Legal Services
      Barbara Deane   512 475-3932
      Valena Despenza   512 475-3974
      Monita Johnson-Henley   512 475-3064
      Ysella Kaseman   512 475-2124
      Jeffrey Pender   512 475-4752
      Terri Roeber   512 475-3959
      Leah Rosas   512 305-9005
      Megan Sylvester   512 463-2179
      Nina Wiggins   512 463-5266
Multifamily Finance
    MF-Multifamily Finance
      Misael Arroyo   512 475-2596
      Jason Burr   512 475-3986
      Liz Cline   512 475-3227
      Laura Debellas   512 936-7366
      Cameron Dorsey   512 475-2213
      Nicole Fisher   512 475-2201
      Elizabeth Henderson   512 463-9784
      Carolyn Kelly   512 475-3933
      Jean Latsha   512 475-1676
      Teresa Morales   512 475-3344
      Shannon Roth   512 475-3929
      Kathryn Saar   512 936-7834
      Ben Sheppard   512 475-2122
      Andrew Sinnott   512 475-0538
      Eric Weiner   512 475-3343
Neighborhood Stabilization
    Neighborhood Stabilization
      Joniel Crim   512 475-3865
      Marie Esparza   512 936-7796
      Paul Ford   512 936-7797
      Marni Holloway   512 475-3726
      Sue Nance   512 936-7741
      Connie Nunley   512 475-2574
      Cris Simpkins   512 936-7798
Policy & Public Affairs
    DP-Administration
      Michael Lyttle   512 475-4542
      Jill McFarren   512 475-2844
    DP-Communications & Marketing
      Gordon Anderson   512 475-4743
    DP-Legislative Affairs
      Elena Peinado   512 475-3814
Prog Planning Policy & Metrics
    Prog Planning Policy & Metrics
      Brooke Boston   512 475-1762
      Spencer Duran   512 475-1784
      David Johnson   512 936-7828
      Chad Landry   512 475-2135
      Kate Moore   512 936-7804
Program Services
    Program Services
      Liz Barrera   512 475-3963
      Maria Cazares   512 475-4972
      Amanda Del Cueto   512 936-7765
      Ramona Fowler   512 463-7982
      Peggy Henderson   512 475-0447
      Brenda Hull   512 475-3033
      Jackie Pryll   512 936-7787
      Carmen Roldan   512 475-2215
      Lori Smith-Hathcock   512 475-3328
      Martha Sudderth   512 475-3444
      John Touchet   512 936-7785
      Cynthia Zbranak   512 475-0430
Real Estate Analysis
    UN-Real Estate Analysis
      David Burrell   512 475-2319
      Tom Cavanagh   512 475-0322
      Pamela Cloyde   512 475-4573
      Gregg Kazak   512 475-2050
      Brent Stewart   512 475-2973
      Diamond Thompson   512 475-3915
      Toby Williams   512 475-3872
Texas Home Ownership Program
    Texas Home Ownership Program
      Sheron Everett   512 475-3962
      Dina Gonzalez   512 475-3993
      Cathy Gutierrez   512 475-0277
      Lori Moore   512 475-0117
      Eric Pike   512 475-3356